Pratenichki sostav
 
MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

COMMITTEE ON EUROPEAN AFFAIRS


E-mail: kep@sobranie.mk 

The Committee on European Affairs has a Chairperson, twelve members and their deputies.

The Committee considers issues regarding the:

  • following of the implementation of the National Strategy for Integration of the Republic of Macedonia in the European Union and regularly reports to the Assembly thereon;
  • following and meeting of obligations that derive from the Agreements between the Republic of Macedonia and the European Union and implementation of programs and other acts of European Union institutions, including financial assistance programs;
  • following and facilitation of the harmonization process of the legislation of the Republic of Macedonia with that of the European Union; proposes measures for promotion of harmonization procedures, gives opinions and proposals for the activities of the working bodies in the Assembly and focuses their attention on issues related to the accession of the Republic of Macedonia into the European Union;
  • following of activities of the Government and state administration organs focused towards gaining full membership of the Republic of Macedonia to the European Union; gives opinions and recommendations related to them;
  • analysis of the consequences from the accession of the Republic of Macedonia in the European Union and preparation of reports in that regard;
  • regular reports to the Assembly on all issues related to the European integration, including by collection of data, literature and other documents concerning the European Union;
  • proposing and realizing activities focused towards information for the public on European integration processes;
  • cooperation with correspondent committees of other countries and,
  • other issues related to the European integration and the accession of the Republic of Macedonia in the European Union.

 

Chairperson:  Ermira Mehmeti
Deputy Chairperson:   Nora Aliti
Members:  1. Daniela Rangelova
2. Antonijo Milososki
3. Saso Vasilevski
4. Kenan Hasipi
5. Trajco Dimkov
6. Nola Ismajloska-Starova
7. Spresa Hadri
8. Meral Uzeiri-Ferati
9. Solza Grcheva
10. Lidija Dimova 
11. Stefan Bogoev  
12. Betian Kitev
Deputy Members:  1. Slave Gosev
2. Liljana Popovska
3. Aleksandar Stojkoski
4. Risto Mancev
5. Marija Angelova
6. Nikola Micevski
7. Selvije Saliju
8. Orhan Ibraimi
9. Sofija Kunoska 
10. Jagoda Shahpaska
11. Sonja Mirakovska
12. Ljubomir Josifovski
 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on: