Sluzba na Sobranieto
 
Assembly Staff

WORKING BODIES DEPARTMENT

Maja Ermilova Levkova - Head of Working Bodies Department
Floor II, Office No. 156
Telephone 3227-010, Ext.117

Chedomir Damjanovski - Assistant to the Head of Working Bodies Department

UNIT FOR COORDINATION AND MONITORING OF ASSEMBLY SESSIONS AND WORKING BODIES MEETINGS

Violeta Umlenska - Advisor for Coordination and Monitoring of the Assembly Sessions and Working Bodies Meetings

Filip Filipovski - Senior Associate for Coordination and Monitoringthe Session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia and the CompetentWorking Bodies

Arlinda Zekiri - Associate for Coordination and Monitoringthe Session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia and the CompetentWorking Bodies

Izden Salai-Arslani- Junior Associate for Coordination and Monitoringthe Session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia and the CompetentWorking Bodies


UNIT FOR THE LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE MEETINGS 

Sanja Bogatinovska - Head of Unit for the Legislative Committee Meetings

Alije Ademi - Advisor for the Legislative Committee Meetings

Daut Iseni - Advisor for the Legislative Committee Meetings 

Marija Chatmova - Associate for the Legislative Committee Meetings

Zoran Goricev - Associate for the Legislative Committee Meetings

Ilche Musharevski- Junior Associate for Analytic and Legal Affairs in the Legislative Committee 

Mujeser Abazi - Junior Associate for the Legislative Committee Meetings


UNIT FOR THE MEETINGS OF THE COMPETENT WORKING BODIES  RESPONSIBLE FOR BUDGET AND ECONOMIC ISSUES

Olivera Trengovska - Advisor in the Committee on Financing and Budget   

Dragan Pulevski - Advisor

Meral Osmani- Advisor

Isra Trajchevska- Junior Associate for Analytic and Legal Affairs in the Authorised Workig Bodies, in the area of financing, budget and economy


UNIT FOR PREPARATION, PLANNING, SCHEDULING AND REALISATION OF THE MEETINGS OF THE COMPETENT WORKING BODIES FOR THE AREA OF DEFENCE AND SECURITY, SUPERVISING THE WORK OF THE SECURITY AND COUNTER-INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE AND THE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY, AND SUPERVISION OF THE APPLICATION OF COMMUNICATION INTERCEPTION TECHNIQUES

Slobodan Kuzmanovski - Head of Unit for the Competent Working Bodies Responsible for the Area of Defence and Security, Supervision of the Work of the Security and Counter Intelligence Agency and Supervision  of the Application of Communication Interception Techniques 

Petar Mitkovski - Advisor in the Committee on Defence and Security

Anita Mladenovska-Ristovska- Advisor

Elena Danovska - Associate in the Unit  for Competent Working Bodies Responsible for the Area of Defence and Security, Supervision of the Work of the Security and Counter Intelligence Agency and Supervision  of the Application of Communication Interception Techniques


UNIT FOR THE COMPETENT WORKING BODIES RESPONSIBLE FOR THE AREA OF THE POLITICAL SYSTEM, RULES OF PROCEDURE AND MANDATORY-IMMUNITY ISSUES, ELECTION AND APPOINTMENT ISSUES, PROTECTION OF CIVIL FREEDOMS AND RIGHTS AND EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR WOMEN AND MEN AND LOCAL SELF-GOVERNANCE

Monika Stojanovska - Head of Unit

Gabriela Sprikovska - Advisor in the Committee on Political System and Inter-Ethnic Relations

Simona Sardelik - Adviser in the Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men 

Marija Zlatanova - Junior Associate for Analytic Activities in the Competent Working Bodies responsible for Political System and Inter-Ethnic Relations, Rules of Procedure and Mandatory -Immunity Issues, Protection of the Civil Freedoms and Rights, Equal Opportunities between Women and Men and Local Self-Governance 


UNIT FOR THE MEETINGS OF THE COMMITTEES ON EUROPEAN ISSUES AND FOREIGN POLICY

Liljana Petreska - Head of Unit 

Marija Veljovska- Kondovska- Advisor

Risto Ilievski - Associate for Preparation of the Meetings of the Foreign Policy Committee

Emanuela Stojkoska - Associate for Preparation of the Meetings of the Foreign Policy Committee

Sonja Avramoska - Junior Associate for Preparation, Planning, Scheduling  and Realization of the Meetings of the Committee on European Issues and the Foreign Policy Committee


UNIT FOR  THE MEETINGS OF COMPETENT WORKING BODIES RESPONSIBLE FOR THE AREA OF AGRICULTURE, FORESTRY, WATER SUPPLY MANAGEMENT, TRANSPORT, COMMUNICATIONS AND THE ENVIRONMENT   

Danco Janevski - Head of Unit for the Meetings of the Competent Working Bodies Responsible for Agriculture, Forestry, Water Supply Management and Transport, Communications and Environment

Marija Cvetanovska - Advisor in the Committee on Agriculture, Forestry and Water Resources Management

Kiril Simev - Junior Associate for the Competent Working Bodies in the Area of Agriculture, Forestry, Water Supply Management and Transport, Communications and Environment


UNIT FOR PREPARATION, PLANNING, SCHEDULING AND REALISATION OF THE MEETINGS OF THE COMMITTEES RESPONSIBLE FOR THE AREA OF EDUCATION, SCIENCE, HEALTH, CULTURE, LABOUR AND SOCIAL POLICY 

Vasilka Ilievska - Head of Unit for the Competent Working Bodies in the Area of Education, Science and Sport, Health, Culture, Labour and Social Policy

Lence Gligorovska - Advisor in the Committee on Education, Science and Sport

Elena Davceva - Advisor in the Committee on Culture

Ana Klimovska - Associate in the Committee on Health

Monika Filipovska - Junior Associate for the Competent Working Bodies in the Area of Education, Science and Sport, Health, Culture, Labour and Social Policy

Tatjana Aleksovska- Junior Associate for the Competent Working Bodies in the Area of Education, Science and Sport, Health, Culture, Labour and Social Policy


UNIT FOR MONITORING THE WORK OF THE COMMITTEE ON RELATIONS AMONG THE COMMUNITIES

Jasminka Percinkova - Head of Unit on Monitoring of the Work of the Committee on Relations Among the Communities

Mervan Jakupi - Associate for Monitoring and Realization of the Work of the Committee on Relations Among the Communities   

Jasmina Velickovska-Junior Associate for Monitoring and Realization of the Work of the Committee on Relations Among the Communities

 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on:

The website of the Assembly uses cookies.

Cookies are used to improve your user experience.