Pratenichki sostav
 
MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

COMMITTEE ON ELECTION AND APPOINTMENT ISSUES

 

E-mail: k-pii@sobranie.mk

The Committee on Elections and Appointment Issues has a Chairperson, twelve members and their deputies:

The Committee considers issues regarding the:

  • proposals for members of the executive boards and other bodies in companies, organizations and institutions who are elected or appointed by the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia, if a law, the Rules of Procedure or another act do not stipulate that another body should submit such proposals;
  • proposals for members of the executive boards and other bodies in companies, organizations and institutions who are elected or appointed by the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia, if the Constitution, a law or another act do not stipulate that another body should submit such proposals;
  • submitting proposals for the composition of the standing and ad hoc working bodies of the Assembly, submitting proposals for the composition of the permanent delegations of the Assembly in the international parliamentary assemblies and of the parliamentary groups for cooperation with other parliaments;
  • gives opinion on proposals for election, i.e. appointment of public office-holders, which fall into the competence of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia, if the Constitution, a law or another act do not stipulate that another body should submit such proposals;
  • proposal and appointment of members of the Editorial Board of the Assembly’s bulletin;
  • proposes, i.e. adopts decisions for appointment and dismissal of the representatives of the Republic in the governing organs and members of the competition committees for election of executives within the competence of the Assembly;
  • proposals for the composition of boards and other bodies of the Assembly for organization and celebration of certain important historical and other events which should be observed, as well as for presenting national awards;
  • gives opinion on proposals for election, i.e. appointment of public office-holders, which fall into the competence of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia, and which are proposed by other organs;
  • considers proposals of the regulation on salaries and other incomes of the members of the Assembly and officials who are elected or appointed by the Assembly, as well as members of the Assembly and officials whose term of office has expired and within the framework of its legal competences adopts regulations for their implementation;
  • adopts acts within the competence of the Assembly;
  • adopts specific decisions for salaries and other incomes of the MPs and officials elected or appointed by the Assembly, as well as for officials appointed by the Committee;
  • adopts an act under which 5% shall be withdrawn from the salary for each day of absence to a Member of Parliament who has been absent from the Assembly sessions or the meetings of the working body at least three times, and has failed to inform thereof the President of the Assembly or the Chairperson of the working body;
  • decides on the amount of expense redress for the members of scientific and expert institutions and associations for their participation in the working bodies;
  • decides upon the amount of the daily allowances, separate-living expenses, holiday allowances, moving and other expenses;
  • decides on appeals against decisions adopted by the Secretary General of the Assembly, if a law or another act do not stipulate differently;
  • issues corrigenda for the acts adopted and published by the Committee in the “Official Gazette of the Republic of Macedonia”;


                   Chairperson: ZORAN ILIOSKI
    Deputy Chairperson: TRAJCO DIMKOV
                   Members: 1. SVETLANA JAKIMOVSKA
    2. LILJANA ZATUROSKA
    3. BLAGOJA DESPOTOSKI
    4. DANIELA RANGELOVA
    5. FATMIR IMEROSKI
    6. LJUPCO DIMOVSKI
    7. DZEVAT ADEMI
    8. ERMIRA MEHMETI
    9. IMER ALIU
    10. GORAN MISOVSKI
    11. GORAN SUGARESKI
    12. STEFAN BOGOEV
        Deputy Members: 1. SASO VASILEVSKI
    2. IVAN IVANOV
    3. VASIL PISEV
    4. SASO AKIMOSKI
    5. DAJANCHO EFTIMOV
    6. VASKO NAUMOVSKI
    7. TALAT DZAFERI
    8. RAFIS ALJITI
    9. ORHAN IBRAIMI
    10. BLAGOJA STOJANOVSKI
    11. LJUBOMIR JOSIFOVSKI
    12. SOFIJA KUNOVSKA
                       
 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on:

The website of the Assembly uses cookies.

Cookies are used to improve your user experience.