Pratenichki sostav
 
MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

COMMITTEE ON DEFENCE AND SECURITY 

E-mail: kodbrana@sobranie.mk

The Committee on Defence and Security has a Chairperson, twelve members and their deputies.

The Committee considers questions regarding the:

  • protection of the order stipulated by the Constitution;
  • performing control in the filed of defence and security;
  • defence of the country and civil defence;
  • cooperation with the collective defence and security systems to which the country has acceded;
  • integration of the country in the Euro-Atlantic organizations and the relations of the country with these organizations; 
  • protection of the life, personal security and property of the citizens guaranteed with the Constitution;
  • production, sale, purchase, possession and carrying of weapons, parts of weapons and ammunition;
  • protection of persons and property;
  • citizenship;
  • maintenance of the public order and peace;
  • public gatherings and performances;
  • security of road, air, railway and lake transport;
  • protection against natural disasters and epidemic diseases;
  • registration and  deregistration of domicile and residence;
  • border crossing and movement and stay along the borderlines;
  • movement and stay of foreigners;- identification and resolution of border incidents and other violations of the state borders,
  • establishment of international cooperation on issues referring to defence and internal policy and 
  • other issues concerning the internal policy and defence.
Chairman: HARI LOKVENEC
Deputy Chairperson: ILIJA NIKOLOVSKI
Members: 1) PAVLE BOGOEVSKI
2) GORAN MISOVSKI
3) SAMKA IBRAIMOSKI
4) FROSINA TASEVSKA-REMENSKI
5) XHEVAT ADEMI 
6) EMIL DIMITRIEV
7) VAN IVANOV 
8) BORIS ZMEJKOVSKI
9) EMILIJA ALEKSANDROVA
10) IVAN STOILKOVIK
11) CHEDOMIR SAZDOVSKI
12) REDZEP MEMEDI
Deputy members: 1) SASHKO ATANASOV
2) MIRA STOJCEVSKA
3) RISTE TASHEV
4) TOMISLAV TUNTEV
5) EJUP ALJIMI
6) ANTONIJO MILOSOSKI
7) VLADIMIR GJORCHEV
8) KRSTO MUKOSKI
9) NADA CIPUSEVA
10) JOHAN TARCULOVSKI
11) DIMITAR STEVANANDZIJA
12) TEUTA BILJALI
 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on: