Pratenichki sostav
 
MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

COMMITTEE ON EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES FOR WOMEN AND MEN

E-mail: kem@sobranie.mk 

The Committee has a Chairperson, ten Members and their Deputies.

The Committee considers issues regarding the:        

  • law proposals and other regulations adopted by the Assembly in the field of labour and social policy, education and health care, family and child care, as well as other proposals and regulations, from the aspect of inclusion of gender concept therein;        
  • the Draft-National Action Plan for Equal Opportunities for Women and Men;         
  • monitoring, of the adoption and the implementation of the basic and special measures for establishment of equal opportunities of women and men in all fields of the public and private sector through reports submitted from the Unit for promotion of gender equality in the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy;         
  • monitoring, of the system of measures for elimination of unequal treatment of women and men, through reports submitted from the Unit for promotion of gender equality in the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy;
  • initiatives for adoption and amendments to laws and other regulations in the field of equal opportunities of women and men; 
  • promotion of cooperation among the relevant institutions on questions regarding equal opportunities of women and men;
  • submission of regular information to the Assembly for all issues related to equal opportunities of women and men;
  • cooperation with relevant committees of other countries and
  • other issues related to equal opportunities of women and men.
Chairman: DANIELA RANGELOVA
Deputy Chairperson:  BLAGICA LASOVSKA
Members: 1) GJULUMSER KASAPI 
2) MAJA MORACANIN 
3) NIKICA KORUBIN
4) MERI LAZAROVA
5) MIRSADA EMINI-ASANI
6) IRENA STEFOSKA
7) STOJAN MILANOV
8) DAFINA STOJANOSKA
9) PAVLINCE CESTOJNOVA
10) NOLA ISMAJLOSKA STAROVA
Deputy members: 1) SLAVICA SHUMANSKA - MITEVA
2) JAGODA SAHPASKA
3) IVANA TUFEGDZIK
4) ZAKLINA LAZAREVSKA
5) PAVLE BOGOEVSKI
6) SHPRESA HADRI 
7) LILJANA ZATUROSKA
8) LILJANA KUZMANOVSKA
9) ZEKIR RAMCILOVIK 
10) VESNA DAMCEVSKA-ILIEVSKA
 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on: