Pratenichki sostav
 
MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT

COMMITTEE ON THE POLITICAL SYSTEM AND INTER-ETNIC RELATIONS

E-mail: k-polsis@sobranie.mk

The Committee on Political System and Relations Among the Communities has a Chairperson, fourteen members and their deputies.

The Committee considers questions regarding the:

  • functioning of the political system;
  • changes of the borders of the Republic;
  • state symbols and their use;
  • judiciary, bar, and public prosecutor’s office;
  • amnesty and granting a pardon;
  • freedom of movement and freedom of choosing a place of residence;
  • register books and protection of personal data;
  • personal names, identity cards and travelling documents;
  • census;
  • public information system;
  • the right of citizens to associate and establish political organizations,
  • voting right and method of election of members of Parliament, President of the Republic of Macedonia, members of the councils and mayors;
  • referendum;
  • ombudsman;
  • Macedonian Orthodox Church, as well as the Islamic Religious Community in Macedonia, the Catholic Church, the Evangelical Methodist Church of Macedonia, the Jewish Community and other religious communities and groups;
  • awarding decorations, acknowledgements and rewards;
  • holidays in the Republic of Macedonia;
  • organization of the state administration;
  • right of use of languages and alphabets of the communities;
  • guaranteeing of protection of the ethnic, cultural, linguistic and religious identity of the communities,
  • establishment of international cooperation on issues referring to the political system and interethnic relations and
  • other questions from the domain of the political system and the relations among the communities. 
Chairman: ALEKSANDAR KIRACOVSKI
Deputy Chairperson: CHEDOMIR SAZDOVSKI
Members: 1. SONJA MIRAKOVSKA
2. FERID MUHIK 
3. SASKO KOSTOV
4. BETIAN KITEV 
5. ANETA SIMOSKA DIMOSKA
6. REDZAILJ ISMAILI
7. SURIJA RASIDI
8. ANTONIJO MILOSOSKI
9. VLADIMIR GJORCHEV
10. DANIELA RANGELOVA
11. ZORAN ILIOSKI
12. JUSUF HASANI
13. PANCHO MINOV
14. AFRIM GASI
Deputy members: 1. KATERINA KUZMANOVSKA
2. LIDIJA TASEVSKA
3. BLAGOJCE TRPEVSKI
4. ENES IBRAHIM 
5. KOSTADIN ACEVSKI
6. SHPRESA HADRI 
7. VESEL MEMEDI
8. TRAJKO VELJANOSKI
9. NADA CIPUSEVA
10. KRSTO JOVANOVSKI
11. ANE LASKOSKA
12. IVAN STOILKOVIK
13. NOLA ISMAJLOSKA STAROVA
 14. FADIL ZENDELI 
 
a
> AGENDA
 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, "Boris Trajkovski" Hall 

15TH MEETING OF THE COMMITTEE ON FINANCING AND BUDGET  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 11:00, Constitutional Hall

8th Meeting of the committee on political system and interethnic relations 

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 13:00 Hall 1 

15th session of the Assembly of the Republic of Macedonia 

1st continuation  

Tuesday, 16 September 2014, 14:00, Hall 4

18th Meeting of the legislative Committee  


Follow us on: